Gezhuang Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 戈庄大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0942 Longitude 104.4950 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gezhuang Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhuang Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhuang Dazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teke (1.0 nm)
Changtian (1.0 nm)
Majiaotian (1.5 nm)
Haizi (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Laowucun (2.4 nm)
Dujiacun (1.7 nm)
Pide (2.2 nm)
Xile (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiuke (3.0 nm)
Baozidong (1.1 nm)
Hainihei (1.9 nm)
Dalajia (2.0 nm)
Xiaolajia (2.7 nm)
Xiaqingtou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxibai (2.9 nm)
Qumude (1.9 nm)
Luozhe (2.4 nm)
Shangluoyu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 25 nm E 91 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 46 nm W 309
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 46 nm W 262
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 92 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 102 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
14.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:06 2016