Sanjia, China Page

Other names: 三家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0833 Longitude 99.8330 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 99° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazhai (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Xiayangquanfang (2.8 nm)
Shixing (2.9 nm)
Tupitai (0.6 nm)
Xiongjia (1.1 nm)
Xiachama (2.7 nm)
Qingmenkou (3.0 nm)
Sikadu (3.2 nm)
Huangjia (3.6 nm)
Luxu (3.0 nm)
Wennai (3.3 nm)
Qingmenkou (3.3 nm)
Shangmiku (1.6 nm)
Chengtang (2.2 nm)
Tianxin (2.7 nm)
Wake (3.0 nm)
Jinma (2.9 nm)
Houzhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 36 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 42 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 53 nm E 65
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 73 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 81 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
18.9 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
20.9 nm NE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
26.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016