Lubuqiao, China Page

Other names: 鲁布桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0571 Longitude 104.2890 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17614

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lubuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bisongjiu (1.4 nm)
Longwei (2.1 nm)
Dangu (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiale Gaozhai (3.3 nm)
Lubuqiao Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Huasang (2.4 nm)
Qing'an (2.8 nm)
Xiaqingping (3.1 nm)
Zhongqingping (3.5 nm)
Duimenzhai (3.6 nm)
Bengchang (1.6 nm)
Bengle Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Bengle Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Lanma (3.0 nm)
Nasi (1.9 nm)
Bajiaochong (2.9 nm)
Xiaochang (2.9 nm)
Huagui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 29 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 32 nm W 231
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 66 nm N 327
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm N 30 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Qiubei County
27.0 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
31.1 nm S Panlong District
29.8 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:02 2016