Lubuqiao Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 鲁布桥新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0706 Longitude 104.2760 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lubuqiao Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuqiao Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuqiao Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwei (1.0 nm)
Dangu (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiale Gaozhai (2.6 nm)
Danshui (3.3 nm)
Jinping (3.6 nm)
Huasang (2.0 nm)
Qing'an (2.1 nm)
Xiaqingping (2.2 nm)
Zhongqingping (2.6 nm)
Xiaoxilong (3.5 nm)
Bengchang (2.5 nm)
Bengle Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Bengle Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Duimenzhai (3.5 nm)
Lubuqiao (1.1 nm)
Bisongjiu (1.7 nm)
Nasi (2.9 nm)
Xiaochang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 32 nm W 229
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm N 328
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm N 31 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Qiubei County
27.8 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
28.8 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
32.0 nm S Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:06 2016