Lanma, China Page

Other names: 拦马

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0465 Longitude 104.3420 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37689

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengchang (1.4 nm)
Nasi (2.8 nm)
Lubuqiao (3.0 nm)
Lubuqiao Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Bengle Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Heina (2.4 nm)
Bengle Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Duimenzhai (3.8 nm)
Huasang (3.8 nm)
Xiayige (4.0 nm)
Hebian (2.7 nm)
Longxiaoya (3.2 nm)
Weise (3.6 nm)
Shuijing (1.5 nm)
Kazi (2.3 nm)
Longlai Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Bajiaochong (2.7 nm)
Longtan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 29 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 34 nm W 235
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 68 nm N 326
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 70 nm N 28 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Qiubei County
26.2 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
28.9 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
30.5 nm S Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:46 2016