Bengle Shangzhai, China Page

Other names: 蚌勒上寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0876 Longitude 104.3250 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bengle Shangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengle Shangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengle Shangzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huasang (1.5 nm)
Qing'an (2.5 nm)
Lubuqiao (2.7 nm)
Lubuqiao Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Xiaqingping (3.0 nm)
Zhongqingping (3.5 nm)
Longwei (3.5 nm)
Duimenzhai (1.2 nm)
Xiaoxilong (2.1 nm)
Xiayige (2.2 nm)
Yigelongtan (2.6 nm)
Huanglishu (2.7 nm)
Gongshe (3.3 nm)
Bengle Xiazhai (0.8 nm)
Heina (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Bengchang (2.0 nm)
Lanma (2.6 nm)
Nasi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 31 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 35 nm W 230
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm N 325
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Qiubei County
28.7 nm S Yanshan County, Yunnan
31.4 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
32.9 nm S Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:27 2016