Longli, China Page

Other names: 龙里

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3418 Longitude 105.5060 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdawang (2.0 nm)
Jiuwuji (2.5 nm)
Xiapingzhai (2.8 nm)
Shangpingzhai (3.0 nm)
Xiamajie (0.7 nm)
Dapingzi (2.3 nm)
Sankeshu (2.5 nm)
Maitangzi (2.7 nm)
Linjia Laozhai (3.2 nm)
Balong (2.2 nm)
Anliang (2.2 nm)
Gecai (2.8 nm)
Danapan (3.0 nm)
Na'en (2.9 nm)
Liangpeng (0.7 nm)
Longxiu (1.5 nm)
Huanglashan (1.9 nm)
Longwai (2.5 nm)
Lishuping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 66 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 115 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass
8.7 nm SW Đồng Văn District
10.5 nm W Nho Quế River
11.6 nm SW Mèo Vạc District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:07 2016