Lishuping, China Page

Other names: 梨树坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2987 Longitude 105.4760 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37032

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lishuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longbo (1.4 nm)
Shanjiao (1.6 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.8 nm)
Longxiu (1.6 nm)
Xiapingzhai (2.2 nm)
Liangpeng (2.6 nm)
Shangpingzhai (2.7 nm)
Jiuwuji (3.1 nm)
Longli (3.1 nm)
Huanglashan (1.9 nm)
Longwai (3.0 nm)
Shangganhe (1.0 nm)
Wanchang (1.5 nm)
Sharenzhai (1.8 nm)
Jinbang (2.3 nm)
Xin Cai (2.4 nm)
Heping (2.9 nm)
Sin Hai (2.9 nm)
Tianwei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 65 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 85 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 94 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass
6.3 nm W Đồng Văn District
8.5 nm S Mèo Vạc District
10.1 nm NW Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:34 2016