Shuangjingzi, China Page

Other names: 双井子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6600 Longitude 107.8020 Altitude (feet) 4557
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 7E Altitude (meters) 1388
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangjingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangjingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiamiao (1.4 nm)
Chailuxiang (3.0 nm)
Yishiliangcun (1.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Yishiliang (2.0 nm)
Yangyuwan (2.8 nm)
Xianjincun (3.1 nm)
Yingpanhaocun (3.4 nm)
Nanchangzihao (4.0 nm)
Erdaoliangcun (3.8 nm)
Suo'erhao (3.9 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Xitang (4.1 nm)
Choushui (2.5 nm)
Caomiao (2.4 nm)
Wangjialiang (3.2 nm)
Huoshengtan (2.2 nm)
Bandengtan (2.3 nm)
Houkeng (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 77 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Dingbian County
13.3 nm NE 108th meridian east
35.7 nm W Yanchi County
44.1 nm SE Wuqi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:07 2016