Choushui, China Page

Other names: 臭水

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6322 Longitude 107.8420 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Choushui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choushui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshengtan (1.7 nm)
Shuangjingzi (2.5 nm)
Bandengtan (3.5 nm)
Lijiamiao (3.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (4.1 nm)
Caomiao (2.0 nm)
Wangjialiang (3.2 nm)
Yishiliang (3.6 nm)
Zhuanyaoliangcun (4.0 nm)
Yishiliangcun (4.0 nm)
Nanchangzicun (4.5 nm)
Xianjincun (4.7 nm)
Sidahaocun (3.3 nm)
Dongsidahao (3.9 nm)
Houkeng (2.2 nm)
Houchangcun (3.5 nm)
Liuquan (3.7 nm)
Nanquan (4.1 nm)
Huichang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 80 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Dingbian County
13.4 nm NE 108th meridian east
41.8 nm S Wuqi County
41.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016