Suo'erhao, China Page

Other names: 锁尔壕,Suo’erhao

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7159 Longitude 107.8420 Altitude (feet) 4514
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 1375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suo'erhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suo'erhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suo'erhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianjincun (1.0 nm)
Nanchangzihao (1.6 nm)
Yingpanhaocun (2.7 nm)
Gengdongwan (3.2 nm)
Rongyangcun (0.7 nm)
Changzihaocun (2.1 nm)
Hongshiliangcun (2.3 nm)
Liujia Changzi (2.4 nm)
Xitan (2.6 nm)
Gechoucun (3.4 nm)
Xitang (0.4 nm)
Nanchangzicun (1.5 nm)
Tusongmaocun (1.9 nm)
Xuewangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhuanyaoliangcun (2.8 nm)
Wayaokengcun (2.7 nm)
Yishiliang (1.9 nm)
Wangjialiang (2.2 nm)
Caomiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 77 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE 108th meridian east
16.0 nm S Dingbian County
37.9 nm W Yanchi County
46.5 nm S Wuqi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:47 2016