Zhongliang, China Page

Other names: 中梁

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7293 Longitude 106.0640 Altitude (feet) 6968
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 2123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiezhai (0.7 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Tiantan (1.6 nm)
Huanggou (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Hongbu (1.6 nm)
Majia Gaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Sanwan (2.8 nm)
Yangwa (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Majiadazhuang (2.1 nm)
Qiaomaigou (2.2 nm)
Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Caizigou (1.6 nm)
Chaigou (2.2 nm)
Beitashan (2.3 nm)
Zhongtai (2.6 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.9 nm)
Huangquwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 22 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 75 nm E 86 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 99 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Longde County
12.2 nm S 106th meridian east
18.3 nm SE Jingyuan County, Ningxia
21.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016