Zhangjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 张家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9708 Longitude 119.7049 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Wopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiawan (0.6 nm)
Bajia (0.9 nm)
Xiawanzi (2.6 nm)
Zhongjindonggou (2.8 nm)
Gongheyong (3.1 nm)
Majialou (3.7 nm)
Laoxigou (3.9 nm)
Yaojia Wopu (1.8 nm)
Sanjia (2.6 nm)
Xinglonggou (3.4 nm)
Majuanzi (4.1 nm)
Dayingzi (2.1 nm)
Kunduigou (3.3 nm)
Zhengyingzi (3.3 nm)
Wujia (1.5 nm)
Xinqiuying (2.4 nm)
Beiwopu (3.0 nm)
Fanjia Zhangzi (3.6 nm)
Jianping (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 38 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 40 nm W 286
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 79 nm S 216
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 80 nm E 130 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.9 nm SE 120th meridian east
26.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
26.2 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:34 2016