Laoxigou, China Page

Other names: 老西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0098 Longitude 119.6358 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmang Niuyingzi (1.5 nm)
Yuanfen Yingzi (2.5 nm)
Niujuanzi (2.8 nm)
Majiazi (3.5 nm)
Yichenggong (3.4 nm)
Jiaxinzi (3.4 nm)
Mang-niu-ying-tzu (1.1 nm)
Kunduigou (1.3 nm)
Kunduigouliang (2.9 nm)
Kundui Gouliang (3.0 nm)
Beidian (3.5 nm)
Wutaigou (4.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Gongheyong (1.0 nm)
Xiawanzi (2.0 nm)
Bajia (3.2 nm)
Zhongjindonggou (4.0 nm)
Majialou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 35 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 36 nm W 284
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 45 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 79 nm S 213
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 84 nm E 129 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.3 nm NW List of power stations in China
22.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
22.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:39 2016