Yaojia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 姚家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9958 Longitude 119.7260 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9957

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaojia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojia Wopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiawan (2.1 nm)
Bajia (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (1.3 nm)
Xinglonggou (1.6 nm)
Majuanzi (2.6 nm)
Longtouyingzi (3.4 nm)
Ha-ta-t'u (3.8 nm)
Dakangjia Wopu (4.0 nm)
Machang (4.7 nm)
Xiaofangshen (2.4 nm)
Nandawa (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia Wopu (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Wopu (1.8 nm)
Dayingzi (2.1 nm)
Wujia (3.3 nm)
Zhengyingzi (3.3 nm)
Xinqiuying (4.0 nm)
Kunduigou (4.1 nm)
Fanjia Zhangzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 39 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 40 nm W 284
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 80 nm S 215
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 80 nm E 131 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
21.6 nm SE 120th meridian east
25.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
25.7 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:08 2016