Majialou, China Page

Other names: 马家楼

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9405 Longitude 119.6336 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majialou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majialou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majialou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangzi (3.8 nm) Xiawanzi (2.3 nm)
Gongheyong (3.2 nm)
Niujuanzi (3.2 nm)
Laoxigou (4.2 nm)
Mang-niu-ying-tzu (5.2 nm)
Yuanfen Yingzi (4.9 nm)
Shangmang Niuyingzi (5.3 nm)
Zhongjindonggou (0.9 nm)
Wujia (2.4 nm)
Bajia (2.9 nm)
Beiwopu (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.2 nm)
Xinqiuying (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Wopu (3.7 nm)
Shangyaogou (1.2 nm)
Mengjia Wopu (3.7 nm)
Xinwopu (4.4 nm)
Shazigou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 36 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 37 nm W 290
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 75 nm S 214
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 81 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
21.8 nm SE 120th meridian east
25.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
25.8 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:57 2016