Xiamadaozi, China Page

Other names: 下马道子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6250 Longitude 119.9372 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7974

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiamadaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamadaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamadaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gezidong (1.3 nm)
Caitun (2.1 nm)
Yunshandong (2.4 nm)
Caonian (3.2 nm)
Liubaogou (3.8 nm)
Shangmadaozi (0.9 nm)
Dasongmugou (2.9 nm)
Xiaonangou (3.4 nm)
Xigouli (4.1 nm)
Xiazhangzi (4.2 nm)
Nianfang (1.7 nm)
Datun (1.8 nm)
Laogou (2.1 nm)
Shanxi (2.4 nm)
Hejigouli (3.1 nm)
Toudaogou (1.4 nm)
Sandaogou (2.2 nm)
Wangzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Sidaogou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 27 nm S 135
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 193 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 34 nm E 94
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 59 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 58 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
10.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
22.7 nm N Yan Mountains
26.9 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:15 2016