Xiazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 下杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6923 Longitude 119.9138 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Luozhangzi (2.4 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Shengsongmiao (2.8 nm)
Nanqiao (1.2 nm)
Heishanke (1.5 nm)
Leijiadian (2.4 nm)
Gaizhangzi (2.6 nm)
Heishanke (2.7 nm)
Lianhuachi (2.9 nm)
Liangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Pengzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiangzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Xigouli (1.3 nm)
Xiaonangou (2.1 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.4 nm)
Dasongmugou (1.3 nm)
Shangmadaozi (3.3 nm)
Gezidong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 31 nm S 139
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm S 191 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 36 nm E 100
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 55 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 64 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
14.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
18.9 nm N Yan Mountains
31.0 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:32 2016