Hejigouli, China Page

Other names: 贺吉沟里

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5938 Longitude 119.9909 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejigouli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejigouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejigouli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laogou (0.9 nm)
Nianfang (1.4 nm)
Toudaogou (2.0 nm)
Xiamadaozi (3.1 nm)
Sandaogou (3.3 nm)
Shanxi (1.7 nm)
Gujiatun (1.6 nm)
Datun (1.8 nm)
Hanjiatun (2.8 nm)
Shangmadaozi (3.8 nm)
Qingshiling (1.7 nm)
Wafanggou (3.0 nm)
Guojiatun (3.6 nm)
Lugou (3.3 nm)
Bajiazi (3.5 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Wafanggou (2.4 nm)
Shengzongmiao (3.0 nm)
Yingwugou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 24 nm S 136
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 39 nm S 197 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 32 nm E 91
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 60 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 57 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
12.6 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
24.4 nm N Yan Mountains
24.8 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:44 2016