Sidaogou, China Page

Other names: 四道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5544 Longitude 119.9145 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 52E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liubaogou (2.4 nm)
Liutun (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Xihuiliushui (2.9 nm)
Sancha (3.3 nm)
Sandaogou (2.2 nm)
Caitun (3.1 nm)
Toudaogou (3.4 nm)
Caonian (3.4 nm)
Gezidong (4.4 nm)
Xiamadaozi (4.4 nm)
Nianfang (4.0 nm)
Xiaonangou (1.0 nm)
Shengzongmiao (2.0 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Yingwugou (3.5 nm)
Gaoligou (3.8 nm)
Shanggou (3.7 nm)
Wuzhishan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 25 nm E 126
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm S 193 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 35 nm E 87
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 63 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 66 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
13.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
22.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
27.0 nm N Yan Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:33 2016