Shaoyaogou, China Page

Other names: 勺药沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4896 Longitude 123.7704 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 123° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8548

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaoyaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoyaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoyaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiabeibao (0.6 nm)
Wanlinggou (0.9 nm)
Taojia Weizi (2.0 nm)
Shiren Xigou (3.2 nm)
Dawanggou (0.9 nm)
Erdao Goukou (2.0 nm)
Weitanggou (2.4 nm)
Shazigang (3.5 nm)
Shiridi (1.9 nm)
Huashu Goumen (2.9 nm)
Yangjiabu (3.1 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.2 nm)
Nianzi Goumen (3.4 nm)
Lijia Xibu (1.2 nm)
Xiguan Jiagou (1.5 nm)
Datang Shigou (2.1 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Niantuogou (3.4 nm)
Heyongjie (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 36 nm S 152
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 36 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 37 nm E 129
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 70 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
13.0 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
13.7 nm E Fengcheng, Liaoning
16.9 nm SW List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:38 2016