Huashu Goumen, China Page

Other names: 桦树沟门

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4866 Longitude 123.8338 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huashu Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashu Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashu Goumen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiridi (1.4 nm)
Xiguan Jiagou (2.2 nm)
Erdao Goukou (2.9 nm)
Dawanggou (2.8 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.5 nm)
Dayanggou (1.8 nm)
Laotougou (2.6 nm)
Shazigang Lingxia (3.1 nm)
Weitanggou (3.1 nm)
Qujiadian (2.0 nm)
Dongshan Dixia (2.4 nm)
Yangjiabu (0.9 nm)
Nianzi Goumen (1.5 nm)
Bangchui Goumen (1.8 nm)
Zhonglin (2.8 nm)
Baijiaheyan (3.0 nm)
Niantuogou (3.0 nm)
Xiayangjia Buzi (3.4 nm)
Lijia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 35 nm S 156
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 34 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 35 nm E 132
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm W 310 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 70 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
10.1 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
10.9 nm E Fengcheng, Liaoning
19.4 nm SW List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:27 2016