Wanlinggou, China Page

Other names: 湾岭沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4843 Longitude 123.7518 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 123° 45' 6E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanlinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanlinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanlinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojia Weizi (1.1 nm)
Shiren Xigou (2.6 nm)
Sunjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Lijiabaozi (2.9 nm)
Daling (3.0 nm)
Lijiabeibao (0.7 nm)
Dawanggou (1.7 nm)
Erdao Goukou (2.7 nm)
Weitanggou (3.1 nm)
Shaoyaogou (0.9 nm)
Xiguan Jiagou (2.0 nm)
Shiridi (2.6 nm)
Lijia Xibu (1.1 nm)
Datang Shigou (2.2 nm)
Heyongjie (2.7 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Dadi (3.0 nm)
Niantuogou (3.6 nm)
Fengchengxian Baoshan Linchang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 36 nm S 150
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 36 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 38 nm E 128
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm W 312 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 70 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
13.8 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
14.5 nm E Fengcheng, Liaoning
16.0 nm SW List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:27 2016