Taojia Weizi, China Page

Other names: 陶家隈子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4722 Longitude 123.7341 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 123° 44' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7282

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taojia Weizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojia Weizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojia Weizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Daling (2.2 nm)
Lijiabaozi (2.5 nm)
Sunjiabu (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (3.1 nm)
Lijiabeibao (1.8 nm)
Shiren Xigou (2.4 nm)
Dawangmiao (3.9 nm)
Wanlinggou (1.1 nm)
Lijia Xibu (1.5 nm)
Shaoyaogou (2.0 nm)
Datang Shigou (2.3 nm)
Dawanggou (2.8 nm)
Xiguan Jiagou (2.6 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)
Heyongjie (1.6 nm)
Dadi (1.9 nm)
Langjiabu (3.2 nm)
Shajin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 36 nm S 148
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 36 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 38 nm E 126
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm W 313 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 70 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW List of impact craters on Earth
14.9 nm SW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
14.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
14.7 nm E Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:49 2016