Shangmang Niuyingzi, China Page

Other names: 上牤牛营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0265 Longitude 119.6101 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9829

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangmang Niuyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmang Niuyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmang Niuyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanfen Yingzi (1.6 nm)
Majiazi (2.0 nm)
Yichenggong (2.7 nm)
Jiaxinzi (2.7 nm)
Kundui Gouliang (2.1 nm)
Kunduigouliang (2.4 nm)
Beidian (3.1 nm)
Lao-yeh-miao (3.4 nm)
Zhalan Chiliang (3.3 nm)
Wutaigou (3.9 nm)
Dayingzi (4.7 nm)
Ssu-fang-ti (4.9 nm)
Mang-niu-ying-tzu (0.7 nm)
Kunduigou (1.3 nm)
Laoxigou (1.5 nm)
Gongheyong (2.5 nm)
Niujuanzi (2.9 nm)
Xiawanzi (3.4 nm)
Majialou (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 33 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 35 nm W 283
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 47 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 79 nm S 212
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 85 nm E 129 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
20.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
20.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
20.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:06 2016