Yejidi, China Page

Other names: 野鸡地

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9437 Longitude 104.9210 Altitude (feet) 4491
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yejidi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejidi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuzizhai (1.1 nm)
Baojiying (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Dujia (3.8 nm)
Yanjiao (0.7 nm)
Louyan (2.0 nm)
Dianzishang (2.8 nm)
Qiaodipo (2.9 nm)
Gesuo (3.2 nm)
Pianpozhai (3.6 nm)
Yuna'ao (3.8 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.3 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.7 nm)
Lianglukou (3.8 nm)
Wanyao (1.1 nm)
Xiaodiela (1.7 nm)
Alang (3.5 nm)
Dashuijing (3.7 nm)
Lijiapo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 51 nm S 177 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 54 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 62 nm W 250
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 84 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 89 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Pu'an County
16.7 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
17.8 nm W Pan County
17.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:20 2016