Dianzishang, China Page

Other names: 店子上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9816 Longitude 104.8900 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dianzishang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzishang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujia (1.8 nm)
Heibai (2.2 nm)
Zhuyouqing (2.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.3 nm)
Pingqing (3.3 nm)
Pianpozhai (1.5 nm)
Caizichong (1.7 nm)
Yangbaodi (2.3 nm)
Wangjiatian (3.7 nm)
Qiaodipo (1.7 nm)
Louyan (2.0 nm)
Gesuo (2.5 nm)
Yanjiao (2.6 nm)
Yuna'ao (2.7 nm)
Gelaozhai (3.9 nm)
Chuzizhai (2.1 nm)
Yejidi (2.8 nm)
Wanyao (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 55 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm W 248
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 90 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Pu'an County
16.9 nm SW Pan County
19.2 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
19.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:48 2016