Qiaodipo, China Page

Other names: 荞地坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9927 Longitude 104.9190 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28620

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaodipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaodipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaodipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pianpozhai (1.0 nm)
Dianzishang (1.7 nm)
Caizichong (2.0 nm)
Dujia (3.5 nm)
Zhuyouqing (3.6 nm)
Heibai (3.6 nm)
Yuna'ao (1.0 nm)
Yangbaodi (1.7 nm)
Gelaozhai (2.3 nm)
Yigu (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Gesuo (0.8 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.8 nm)
Hengchong (3.0 nm)
Louyan (1.0 nm)
Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Chuzizhai (2.8 nm)
Yejidi (2.9 nm)
Wanyao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm S 177 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 53 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm W 248
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 91 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Pu'an County
18.2 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
18.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:03 2016