Pianpozhai, China Page

Other names: 偏坡寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0027 Longitude 104.9050 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30925

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pianpozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianpozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianpozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caizichong (1.0 nm)
Zhuyouqing (2.7 nm)
Heibai (2.8 nm)
Dujia (3.1 nm)
Wangjiatian (3.4 nm)
Yangbaodi (0.9 nm)
Yigu (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Pingzitou (3.6 nm)
Qiaodipo (1.0 nm)
Yuna'ao (1.5 nm)
Gesuo (1.6 nm)
Gelaozhai (2.6 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.7 nm)
Dianzishang (1.5 nm)
Louyan (2.0 nm)
Yanjiao (3.1 nm)
Chuzizhai (3.3 nm)
Yejidi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 55 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 54 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm W 247
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm N 21 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 91 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Pu'an County
18.2 nm SW Pan County
19.1 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
18.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:21 2016