Puzizhai, China Page

Other names: 铺子寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9379 Longitude 109.0150 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12074

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Puzizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongdeng (0.8 nm)
Guizhenzhai (1.6 nm)
Laozhai (2.2 nm)
Dengxi (2.3 nm)
Xintianwan (2.9 nm)
Haodeng (3.6 nm)
Xinglong (2.1 nm)
Shuangbie (2.3 nm)
Xihan (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Shangguilu (3.3 nm)
Kuanchang (1.4 nm)
Neigexi (1.8 nm)
Longbaozhai (3.0 nm)
Yangliu (1.3 nm)
Guishen (1.8 nm)
Powang (2.6 nm)
Diling (3.3 nm)
Changyu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 37 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 47 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 54 nm W 272 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N 109th meridian east
10.6 nm E Tianzhu County, Guizhou
18.4 nm SE Jinping County, Guizhou
19.1 nm N Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:53 2016