Xihan, China Page

Other names: 西汗

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9847 Longitude 109.0220 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12358

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xihan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangguilu (0.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Cenpai (2.9 nm)
Haodeng (3.1 nm)
Xiwan (1.2 nm)
Bajiaoliang (1.4 nm)
Baishuixi (2.4 nm)
Guiweng (3.4 nm)
Yuansuo (1.4 nm)
Cenwenpo (1.9 nm)
Da'ao (2.2 nm)
Pingzhao (2.6 nm)
Zhaozhai (2.7 nm)
Guanzhou (3.3 nm)
Shuangbie (0.7 nm)
Xinglong (1.4 nm)
Puzizhai (2.8 nm)
Zhongdeng (2.8 nm)
Kuanchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 40 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 45 nm E 52 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 55 nm W 269 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N 109th meridian east
11.0 nm SE Tianzhu County, Guizhou
16.6 nm NW Yuping Dong Autonomous County
18.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:31 2016