Xintianwan, China Page

Other names: 新田湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9147 Longitude 108.9670 Altitude (feet) 2877
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 1E Altitude (meters) 876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11698

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xintianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintianwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meilang (2.1 nm)
Liangdi (2.7 nm)
Didou (3.1 nm)
Laozhai (1.7 nm)
Dengxi (1.9 nm)
Anma (2.3 nm)
Denggong (3.1 nm)
Haodeng (3.7 nm)
Xinzhai (4.0 nm)
Guizhenzhai (1.3 nm)
Yangliu (2.1 nm)
Zhongdeng (2.4 nm)
Guishen (2.4 nm)
Puzizhai (2.9 nm)
Changyu (3.0 nm)
Shangguiping (2.2 nm)
Diling (2.4 nm)
Pingzhen (3.0 nm)
Cenge (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 36 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 50 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 52 nm W 274 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 60 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N 109th meridian east
13.0 nm E Tianzhu County, Guizhou
19.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016