Neigexi, China Page

Other names: 内革溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9219 Longitude 109.0440 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Neigexi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neigexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neigexi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzizhai (1.8 nm)
Guishen (2.0 nm)
Yangliu (2.1 nm)
Zhongdeng (2.7 nm)
Guizhenzhai (3.0 nm)
Diling (3.3 nm)
Kuanchang (0.9 nm)
Xinglong (2.6 nm)
Shuangbie (3.6 nm)
Zhaozhai (3.7 nm)
Longbaozhai (1.9 nm)
Bazong (2.3 nm)
Zhaitou (2.7 nm)
Longzhang (2.7 nm)
Powang (1.4 nm)
Cenlan (2.1 nm)
Changyu (3.1 nm)
Futouzhai (3.7 nm)
Shangguiyan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 36 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 46 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 56 nm W 273 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N 109th meridian east
8.9 nm E Tianzhu County, Guizhou
16.7 nm SE Jinping County, Guizhou
19.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:39 2016