Pula, China Page

Other names: 普腊

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5159 Longitude 104.8550 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26929

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pula Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pula Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishe (1.4 nm)
Xinwuji (1.7 nm)
Taozishu (2.8 nm)
Xiachetuo (2.8 nm)
Yuna (0.7 nm)
Xiyangkeng (1.4 nm)
Dakamu (2.4 nm)
Zhuchanghe (2.4 nm)
Dafalai (2.5 nm)
Xudiji (2.5 nm)
Konggou (3.2 nm)
Yuhei (3.3 nm)
Yunajia (1.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yabulu (3.0 nm)
Bakou (1.7 nm)
Shangzhale (2.6 nm)
Lujisi (2.8 nm)
Dengjiawan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 26 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 55 nm W 274
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 70 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 73 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.5 nm W List of coal power stations
17.8 nm N Pu'an County
21.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:09 2016