Bakou, China Page

Other names: 坝口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4893 Longitude 104.8640 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25583

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bakou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishe (1.8 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Pula (1.7 nm)
Yuna (2.4 nm)
Yunajia (2.4 nm)
Xiyangkeng (3.1 nm)
Xinwuji (3.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yabulu (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqing (2.5 nm)
Xinwuji (2.5 nm)
Shangzhale (0.9 nm)
Lujisi (1.5 nm)
Pianpo (2.1 nm)
Lantan (2.3 nm)
Jishanshu (2.4 nm)
Yule (2.6 nm)
Nuodong (3.3 nm)
Sanguanying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 24 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 56 nm W 276
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 71 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 72 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.8 nm W List of coal power stations
19.2 nm N Pu'an County
20.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:40 2016