Yuhei, China Page

Other names: 雨黑

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5695 Longitude 104.8670 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27697

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuhei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konggou (1.5 nm)
Shangyutang (1.6 nm)
Dakamu (2.0 nm)
Xudiji (2.8 nm)
Xiayutang (1.3 nm)
Nanxing (1.4 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.5 nm)
Donggualin (2.8 nm)
Xiaxicaoping (2.9 nm)
Yutang (3.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.5 nm)
Mozhegu (2.2 nm)
Guomu (2.5 nm)
Liangshui (2.7 nm)
Dafalai (0.9 nm)
Zhuchanghe (1.1 nm)
Xiyangkeng (1.9 nm)
Yunajia (2.5 nm)
Yuna (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 29 nm S 170 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 56 nm W 271
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 68 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 75 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Pu'an County
17.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.1 nm W List of coal power stations
22.9 nm NW Pan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:51 2016