Dafalai, China Page

Other names: 大法赖

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5581 Longitude 104.8570 Altitude (feet) 5223
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 1591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dafalai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafalai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafalai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konggou (1.1 nm)
Dakamu (1.2 nm)
Xudiji (2.0 nm)
Taozishu (2.8 nm)
Yuhei (0.9 nm)
Xiayutang (1.9 nm)
Shangyutang (1.9 nm)
Nanxing (2.2 nm)
Xiaxicaoping (3.3 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.3 nm)
Zhuchanghe (1.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.3 nm)
Mozhegu (3.1 nm)
Guomu (3.1 nm)
Xiyangkeng (1.1 nm)
Yunajia (2.0 nm)
Yuna (2.1 nm)
Pula (2.5 nm)
Xinwuji (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 28 nm S 168 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 55 nm W 272
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 69 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm N Pu'an County
16.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.3 nm W List of coal power stations
23.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:40 2016