Banjie, China Page

Other names: 半街

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9656 Longitude 108.7700 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13236

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siqian (0.9 nm)
Shangzhai (1.5 nm)
Changji (2.0 nm)
Wencongshan (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Shaoba (2.5 nm)
Xialaoduan (3.1 nm)
Yanchong (1.6 nm)
Taoxi (2.4 nm)
Shanzaopo (3.2 nm)
Wayao (0.3 nm)
Banpo (0.7 nm)
Guanyinge (2.3 nm)
Hengtangkou (2.6 nm)
Baijia (2.8 nm)
Pingcheng (1.4 nm)
Xinzhong (1.8 nm)
Xinglong (2.0 nm)
Guibei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 43 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 41 nm W 270 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm E 59 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 62 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE 109th meridian east
17.9 nm NE Yuping Dong Autonomous County
18.5 nm S Jianhe County
18.9 nm W Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:11 2016