Hengtangkou, China Page

Other names: 横塘口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9902 Longitude 108.8100 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13087

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hengtangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtangkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banpo (1.9 nm)
Taoxi (1.9 nm)
Wayao (2.4 nm)
Banjie (2.6 nm)
Shanzaopo (1.1 nm)
Baxian (2.1 nm)
Leidayan (2.1 nm)
Fangjiapo (2.7 nm)
Gunma (2.9 nm)
Haishan (3.1 nm)
Shihaishan (3.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.0 nm)
Changputang (1.4 nm)
Shanggao (2.5 nm)
Baijia (2.0 nm)
Gaozhai (2.5 nm)
Guanyinge (3.1 nm)
Pingcheng (3.2 nm)
Xinglong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 44 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 43 nm W 268 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 54 nm E 60 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE 109th meridian east
15.7 nm N Yuping Dong Autonomous County
20.5 nm S Jianhe County
21.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:09 2016