Xinzhong, China Page

Other names: 新中

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9371 Longitude 108.7780 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guibei (1.4 nm)
Wencongshan (2.1 nm)
Shangzhai (2.4 nm)
Changji (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Guiyang (3.2 nm)
Pingcheng (0.5 nm)
Wayao (1.7 nm)
Banjie (1.8 nm)
Siqian (1.7 nm)
Banpo (2.1 nm)
Yanchong (3.3 nm)
Hengtangkou (3.6 nm)
Xinglong (0.7 nm)
Guanyinge (1.3 nm)
Mengyangxi (2.5 nm)
Baijia (2.6 nm)
Yawu (2.9 nm)
Gaobai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 41 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm W 273 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm E 58 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 63 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE 109th meridian east
16.9 nm S Jianhe County
19.3 nm N Yuping Dong Autonomous County
19.8 nm W Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:30 2016