Taoxi, China Page

Other names: 桃溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0044 Longitude 108.7780 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanchong (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Laowuji (2.8 nm)
Leidayan (1.1 nm)
Fangjiapo (1.2 nm)
Gunma (1.9 nm)
Fanjiachong (1.9 nm)
Haishan (2.3 nm)
Shihaishan (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.4 nm)
Dongjiao (3.2 nm)
Shanzaopo (1.6 nm)
Hengtangkou (1.9 nm)
Baxian (2.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.6 nm)
Banpo (2.0 nm)
Banjie (2.4 nm)
Wayao (2.4 nm)
Siqian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 45 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm W 267 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 55 nm E 61 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E 109th meridian east
15.6 nm NE Yuping Dong Autonomous County
20.8 nm S Jianhe County
18.8 nm W Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:22 2016