Yuanshuliang, China Page

Other names: 园树梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9813 Longitude 106.1620 Altitude (feet) 6013
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 1832
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanshuliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshuliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshuliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitan (1.3 nm)
Xiaqu (1.9 nm)
Babuzi (2.4 nm)
Wujia (3.1 nm)
Qiaogou (1.7 nm)
Xiapang (1.9 nm)
Dazhuangyang (2.2 nm)
Maping (2.7 nm)
Gaoshan (2.7 nm)
Jiaosi (3.1 nm)
Shuigou (3.3 nm)
Guancun (3.7 nm)
Yuanchuan (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiachuan (2.3 nm)
Shenke (1.6 nm)
Liangtou (2.2 nm)
Huchuan (2.6 nm)
Shanggou (2.6 nm)
Pujia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 29 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 65 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 69 nm E 112
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 85 nm E 54 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
16.0 nm S Qingshui County
16.6 nm N Zhuanglang County
16.3 nm NW Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:54 2016