Liangtou, China Page

Other names: 梁头

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9462 Longitude 106.1750 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangtou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huchuan (1.7 nm)
Shenke (2.0 nm)
Yangshan (3.3 nm)
Panyu (3.6 nm)
Yuanchuan (1.6 nm)
Yuanshuliang (2.2 nm)
Shuitan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiachuan (3.0 nm)
Qiaogou (3.7 nm)
Xiaqu (3.6 nm)
Shanggou (1.2 nm)
Renwan (1.9 nm)
Najia (3.1 nm)
Yinshan (3.4 nm)
Pujia (1.2 nm)
Dashan (2.4 nm)
Duimianzi (2.8 nm)
Wangdian (3.0 nm)
Sunjiaxia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 27 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 67 nm N 1 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm E 110
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 86 nm E 53 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
14.1 nm S Qingshui County
18.8 nm N Zhuanglang County
17.8 nm NW Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:55 2016