Xindiantai, China Page

Other names: 新店台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1758 Longitude 94.8652 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 94° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 467

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xindiantai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindiantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindiantai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzhou (3.5 nm)
Liangjiabu (4.6 nm)
Qianjin (4.2 nm)
Wujiawo (4.4 nm)
Liangjiabu (4.8 nm)
Tuta (5.2 nm)
Qin'an (6.4 nm)
Bahuliang (1.6 nm)
Daquan (2.8 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Erzhan (3.3 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang (4.5 nm)
Yanhe (5.2 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Sanzhan (5.4 nm)
Xinmiao (5.6 nm)
Wushenggong (6.3 nm)
Sujiabu Huangdi (1.5 nm)
Shiliangquan (2.3 nm)
Dujiaquan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 2 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.4 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.8 nm S Mogao Caves
8.8 nm S Dunhuang manuscripts
8.8 nm S Stele of Sulaiman
9.2 nm W White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
9.3 nm W Dunhuang Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:50 2016