Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 敦煌县机关农场

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.2382 Longitude 94.8101 Altitude (feet) 3536
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 94° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 1077
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 264

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiabu (1.3 nm)
Xinmiao (1.4 nm)
Wushenggong (1.8 nm)
Liangjiabu (2.3 nm)
Tuta (2.3 nm)
Qin'an (2.4 nm)
Shicao (3.6 nm)
Jiezhou (3.8 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Sanzhan (1.8 nm)
Dongshamen (2.5 nm)
Huangqu Linchang (4.5 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Erzhan (1.7 nm) Dongfeng Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Daquan (1.7 nm)
Jingzhou (2.4 nm)
Bahuliang (2.9 nm)
Qianjin (3.5 nm)
Wujiawo (4.3 nm)
Xindiantai (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 4 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.4 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
8.8 nm SW Dunhuang Mosque
12.1 nm S Mogao Caves
12.1 nm S Dunhuang manuscripts
12.1 nm S Stele of Sulaiman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:56 2016