Sujiabu Huangdi, China Page

Other names: 苏家堡荒地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1790 Longitude 94.8978 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 94° 53' 52E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 337

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sujiabu Huangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiabu Huangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiabu Huangdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindiantai (1.5 nm)
Bahuliang (2.7 nm)
Daquan (3.7 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang (4.5 nm)
Jingzhou (4.9 nm)
Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang (5.4 nm)
Liangjiabu (5.7 nm)
Qianjin (5.7 nm)
Wujiawo (5.9 nm)
Liangjiabu (6.1 nm)
Xinmiao (6.6 nm)
Tuta (6.5 nm)
Wushenggong (7.1 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Erzhan (3.9 nm)
Yanhe (4.8 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Sanzhan (5.8 nm)
Dujiaquan (2.4 nm) Shiliangquan (1.3 nm)
Laojuntang (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 4 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.5 nm SW Mogao Caves
9.5 nm SW Dunhuang manuscripts
9.5 nm SW Stele of Sulaiman
10.8 nm W Dunhuang Mosque
10.7 nm W White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:27 2016