Tuta, China Page

Other names: 土塔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.2185 Longitude 94.7667 Altitude (feet) 3579
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 94° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 1090
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxiqiao (1.8 nm)
Lujiabu (2.7 nm)
Qinzhou (3.3 nm)
Fuqiang (3.0 nm)
Xinmiao (1.6 nm)
Qin'an (1.7 nm)
Wushenggong (2.5 nm)
Dongshamen (3.0 nm)
Jiezhou (2.9 nm)
Shicao (3.6 nm)
Liangjiabu (1.1 nm)
Jingzhou (1.7 nm)
Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Liangjiabu (0.4 nm)
Qianjin (1.9 nm)
Wujiawo (2.6 nm)
Liuhaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Sujiabu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 3 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.2 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
6.6 nm SW Dunhuang Mosque
9.1 nm SW Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
11.0 nm S Mogao Caves
11.0 nm S Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:15 2016