Tuanjie, China Page

Other names: 团结

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.4031 Longitude 99.6503 Altitude (feet) 4484
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 11N Long (DMS) 99° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 1366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3767

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuanjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhaizi (2.6 nm)
Dingping (3.6 nm)
Hexicun (4.4 nm)
Yingouqiao (4.4 nm)
Yongfeng (4.9 nm)
Xinkai (5.5 nm)
Baba (5.7 nm)
Lihao (1.8 nm)
Ligou (2.6 nm)
Taizisi (3.4 nm)
Le'ercun (4.2 nm)
Shangzhuang (4.3 nm)
Yuanhao (4.8 nm)
Hongxincun (1.7 nm)
Sanzhan (2.5 nm)
Xinmin (4.2 nm)
Xusanwan (5.2 nm)
Jianquanzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 36 nm W 284
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 60 nm N 6
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 59 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 66 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Gaotai County
26.4 nm NE 100th meridian east
24.7 nm E Linze County
33.9 nm S Sunan Yugur Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:09 2016