Ligou, China Page

Other names: 利沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.3926 Longitude 99.7054 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 42' 19E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3752

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ligou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lihao (1.0 nm)
Hongxincun (2.2 nm)
Tuanjie (2.6 nm)
Taizisi (1.3 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Le'ercun (3.6 nm)
Zhaizi (3.9 nm)
Yingouqiao (4.9 nm)
Dingping (4.8 nm)
Xibalibu (2.5 nm)
Huanjiawan (3.4 nm)
Qiba (3.5 nm)
Maquanzi (3.6 nm)
Sanzhan (1.9 nm)
Yuanhao (2.3 nm)
Jianquanzi (3.7 nm)
Dongzhan (4.3 nm)
Liujiazhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 39 nm W 284
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 60 nm N 3
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 57 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 68 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Gaotai County
25.4 nm NE 100th meridian east
22.1 nm E Linze County
33.5 nm S Sunan Yugur Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:31 2016