Taizisi, China Page

Other names: 台子寺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.4098 Longitude 99.7237 Altitude (feet) 4422
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 1347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taizisi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizisi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lihao (1.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Hongxincun (3.5 nm)
Tuanjie (3.4 nm)
Zhaizi (3.7 nm)
Le'ercun (2.6 nm)
Baba (4.1 nm)
Yingouqiao (4.3 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xibalibu (1.8 nm)
Qiba (2.2 nm)
Maquanzi (2.7 nm)
Hujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Ligou (1.3 nm)
Yuanhao (2.9 nm)
Sanzhan (3.3 nm)
Huanjiawan (3.6 nm)
Jianquanzi (4.7 nm)
Lijia Shapo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 39 nm W 282
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 59 nm N 2
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 57 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 69 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Gaotai County
24.1 nm NE 100th meridian east
21.6 nm E Linze County
34.6 nm S Sunan Yugur Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:09 2016